Upcoming events

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    23/05 kl. 16:30 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Program:
    16.30: Mathias Skaarup Sørensen, choir conducting

    Admission free

  • RAMA at Salling Rooftop, Aalborg

    23/05 kl. 17:00 - Salling Rooftop, Aalborg

    Program:
    17.00 SPIR

    Admission free

  • Concert feat. the Academy Girl Choir

    23/05 kl. 19:30 - Skelager Kirke, Aarhus

    Admission free

  • An Evening with Cello

    24/05 kl. 19:30 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Admission free

  • Chamber Music Concert

    25/05 kl. 15:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Music by Brahms, Jun Nagao, Beethoven, Mozart, Schumann, Ravel and Liszt.

    Feat.:
    Liisa Veiderma, piano
    Maria Pardo, clarinet
    Kevin Shen, saxophone
    Kristina Johansen saxophone
    Toke Hansenius, violin
    Esben Brummer, piano
    Xuanzhu Pan, piano
    Li Wen, piano
    Kristoffer Refer, piano
    Pernille Skjelbred, clarinet
    Sofi Barkaia, viola
    Josef Haller, piano
    Jialin Wu, piano
    Ivan Gomez Alonso, clarinet
    Maria Sonstad, cello

    Admission free

  • Chamber Music & Solo Piano

    26/05 kl. 15:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Feat.:
    Elísa Elíasdóttir, violin
    Benedikte Dalgas, cello
    Kristoffer Refer, piano
    Johanne Buus Andersen, flute
    Pernille Skjelbred, clarinet
    Maria Kolby Sonstad, cello
    Jialin Wu, piano
    Josef Haller, piano

    Music by W.A. Mozart, S. Prokofiev, L.v. Beethoven, M. Ravel, Per Nørgård and F. Liszt

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    27/05 kl. 11:00 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    Program:
    11.30 Eero Kiukkonen, trumpet, MA
    13.30 Jan Grcar, trumpet, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    27/05 kl. 11:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Program:
    11.00 Daniel Kjær Holmberg, vocal, MA
    13.30 Josef Gottlander, vocal, MA
    14.30 Mariann Mikkelsen, vocal, MA
    15.30 Malene Rohden, vocal, AM, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    27/05 kl. 11:30 - Skt. Lukas Kirke, Aarhus

    Program:
    11.30 Lisbeth Bomose Henriksen, organ

    Admission free

  • An Evening with Saxophone

    27/05 kl. 19:30 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    28/05 kl. 11:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Program:
    11.00 Kristine Mågård, vocal, MA
    13.00 Clara Simonsen Gunge, vocal, BA
    14.00 Cathrine Breinholt Højlund, vocal, BA
    16.30 Iván Gómez Alonso, Aurora Remme, Pernille Skjelbred, woodwinds, chamber music, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    28/05 kl. 11:30 - Skt. Lukas Kirke, Aarhus

    Program:
    11.30 Hans Esbjerg Christensen, organ

    Admission free

  • Examination Concerts Aalborg

    28/05 kl. 17:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aalborg, Rytmisk Sal

    Program:
    17.00: Mads Berg. S. Andersen, e-music, BA
    18.00: Rune Aslak Rasmussen, e-music, BA
    19.15: Puyain Sanati Irani, e-music, BA

    Admission free

  • An Evening with Piano

    28/05 kl. 19:30 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    29/05 kl. 10:00 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    Program:
    10.00 Vera Georgieva, saxophone, BA
    11.00 Laura Alles Pascual, saxophone, MA
    13.00 Wei Ning Shen, saxophone, chamber music, MA
    15.00 Kristoffer Bruun Refer, piano, chamber music, MA
    16.00 Liisa Veiderma, piano, chamber music, MA
    17.00 Wen Li, piano, chamber music, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    29/05 kl. 14:15 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Program:
    14.15 Sofie Kirk Østergaard, clarinet, BA
    15.15 Mikkel Nørgaard, clarinet, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    31/05 kl. 10:00 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    Program:
    10.00 Kip Cleverley, Brody Linke, Sarah Owens, Amir Rabinovitz, Andrea Rodaro, trumpet, chamber music, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    03/06 kl. 12:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, lokale 222

    Program:
    12.00 Olivia Casas, tuba, MA

    Admission free

  • Examination Concerts Aarhus

    03/06 kl. 12:40 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Klubscenen

    Program:
    13.10: Stine Hjeds Drejer Nielsen, sangskrivning, BA
    14.20: Lasse Sonne, sangskrivning, KA

    Admission free

  • Examination Concerts Aalborg

    03/06 kl. 16:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aalborg, Rytmisk Sal

    Program:
    16.00: Jeppe Bugge Rasmussen, el-bas, BA
    17.00: Mads Dalum Poulsen, el-bas, BA
    18.30: David Gravgaard Hansen, el-bas, MA

    Admission free

  • Organ Concert

    03/06 kl. 17:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, lokale 232

    Admission free

  • Concert feat. Chuhan Jin, piano

    03/06 kl. 19:30 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    Feat.:
    Bai Yusen, violin

    Music by J.S. Bach, L.v. Beethoven, P.I. Tchaikovsky, F. Chopin, Tan Dun and Li Zili

    Admission free

    See program.

  • Examination Concerts Aalborg

    03/06 kl. 20:30 - Center for Dansk Jazzhistorie, Musikkens Hus, Aalborg

    Program:
    20.30: Mads Houe Sørensen, kontrabas, MA

    Admission free

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    04/06 kl. 10:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Program:
    10.00 Alexander Long Krogh, slagtøj, KA
    11.30 Carl David Österberg, slagtøj, KA
    13.30 Marius Thorup Paschke, slagtøj, BA

    Admission free

  • Examination Concerts Aarhus

    04/06 kl. 14:00 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Rytmisk Sal

    Program:
    14:00: Marie Elisabeth Bødskov Juncher, Singing, Dancing and Playing, MA
    15:00: Buster Efiong Brynjolf, Singing, Dancing and Playing, MA
    16:00: Nana Cecilie Gaardsted Bøvling, Singing, Dancing and Playing, MA

    Admission free

  • Examination Concerts Aalborg

    04/06 kl. 17:30 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aalborg, Rytmisk Sal

    Program:
    17.30: Tadas Pasaravičius, saxofon, MA
    19.00: Matias Fischer-Mogensen, trommer, MA

    Admission free

  • Concert feat. Gradus Junior College

    04/06 kl. 19:30 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen

    Ung talents in piano music by Beethoven, Chopin, Liszt, Tchaikovsky and Rachmaninov.

    Admission free

    Read more (in Danish).

  • CANCELLED: Soloist Concert - Júlia Cavaller Triay, flute

    05/06 kl. 19:30 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    UNFORTUNATELY THE CONCERT HAS BEEN CANCELLED!

  • Classical Examination Concerts

    06/06 kl. 10:30 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Lille Sal

    Program:
    10.30 Maria Wang Reinert, trombone, MA
    11.30 Jonathan Henneveld, trombone, BA

    Admission free

  • Examination Concerts Aarhus

    06/06 kl. 14:00 - Musikhuset Aarhus, Rytmisk Sal

    Program:
    14:00: Beatriz Gijón, piano, GLOMAS, MA
    15:15: Pia Dunne, vocal, GLOMAS, MA
    17:30: Tatu Jaakko Antero Santaniemi, bass, GLOMAS, MA
    18:45: Marjo Riikka Smolander, cantele, GLOMAS, MA
    20:00: Kamila Danuta Owsianików, flute, GLOMAS, MA

    Admission free

Månedsvisning: Vælg måned
Show month